Municipal Clients

Below is list of our 230 Municipal organizations who are working towards an Accessible Ontario!

  1. Angus and Areas Chamber of Commerce
  2. Aurora Public Library
  3. Black River-Matheson Public Library
  4. Central Lake Ontario Conservation Authority (CLOCA)
  5. Chatham-Kent Fire Department
  6. City of Barrie
  7. City of Belleville
  8. City of Brampton
  9. City of Brantford
  10. City of Brockville
  11. City of Cornwall
  12. City of Fort Erie
  13. City of Georgina
  14. City of Hamilton
  15. City of Kawartha Lakes
  16. City of King
  17. City of Kingston
  18. City of Lennox and Addington
  19. City of London
  20. City of Markham
  21. City of Mississauga
  22. City of North Bay
  23. City of Oakville
  24. City of Oshawa
  25. City of Owen Sound
  26. City of Owen Sound & North Grey County Public Library
  27. City of Pembroke
  28. City of Peterborough
  29. City of Pickering
  30. City of Quinte West
  31. City of Sarnia
  32. City of Sault St. Marie
  33. City of St. Catharines
  34. City of St. Thomas
  35. City of Stratford
  36. City of Temiskaming Shores
  37. City of Timmins
  38. City of Toronto
  39. City of Vaughan
  40. City of Wendover
  41. City of Windsor
  42. City of Woodstock
  43. Clarington Public Library
  44. Conservation Halton
  45. Cornwall County
  46. County of Algonquin
  47. County of Brant
  48. County of Bruce
  49. County of East Gwillimbury
  50. County of Elgin
  51. County of Essex
  52. County of Frontenac
  53. County of Grey
  54. County of Haliburton
  55. County of Hastings
  56. County of Huron
  57. County of Lake of Bays
  58. County of Lambton
  59. County of Lanark
  60. County of Lions Head Bruce Peninsula
  61. County of Lennox-Addington
  62. County of Northumberland
  63. County of Oxford
  64. County of Perth
  65. County of Peterborough
  66. County of Renfrew
  67. County of Simcoe
  68. Credit Valley Conservation Authority
  69. County of Wellington
  70. District of Nipissing Social Service Administration Board (DNSSAB)
  71. Dufferin County
  72. Durham Region Transit
  73. Essex County Civic Centre
  74. Essex County Solid Waste Authority
  75. Georgina Public Library
  76. Grand River Conservation Authority
  77. Grey County Transportation
  78. Haldimand County
  79. Halton Conservation Authority
  80. Kawartha-Haliburton Children’s Aid Society (CAS)
  81. Hamilton Conservation Authority
  82. HR Professionals of Public Libraries
  83. Kingston Frontenac Public Library
  84. Kingston Police Services
  85. Lake Simcoe Conservation Authority
  86. Long Point Region Conservation Authority
  87. Loyalist Township
  88. Milton Public Library
  89. Municipality of Brighton
  90. Municipality of Brockton
  91. Municipality of Callander
  92. Municipality of Central Elgin
  93. Municipality of Chatham-Kent
  94. Municipality of Clarington
  95. Municipality of Dysart
  96. Municipality of the French River
  97. Municipality of Grey Highlands
  98. Municipality of Highlands East
  99. Municipality of Kincardine
  100. Municipality of Leamington
  101. Municipality of Mattawan
  102. Municipality of Morris-Turnberry
  103. Municipality of Meaford
  104. Municipality of Northern Bruce Peninsula
  105. Municipality of Port Hope
  106. Municipality of South Bruce
  107. Municipality of Thames Centre
  108. Municipality of Trent Hills
  109. Municipality of Tweed
  110. Municipality of West Elgin
  111. Municipality of West Grey
  112. Municipality of West Nipissing
  113. Newmarket Public Library
  114. Norfolk County
  115. Nottawasaga Valley Conservation Authority
  116. North Algoma Wilberforce Township
  117. North Bay Police Services
  118. North Bay Public Library
  119. North Frontenac Township
  120. Northern Lights Canada
  121. Northumberland CFDC-Peterborough
  122. Northumberland CFDC-Cobourg
  123. Oshawa Public Libraries
  124. Otonabee Region Conservation Authority
  125. Pickering Public Library
  126. Quinte Access Transportation
  127. Quite West Public Library
  128. Regional Municipality of Durham
  129. Regional Municipality of Peel
  130. Regional Municipality of York
  131. Richmond Hill Public Library
  132. St. Thomas Public Library
  133. Timmins Police Service
  134. Toronto and Region Conservation Authority
  135. Town of Ajax
  136. Town of Alymer
  137. Town of Amherstburg
  138. Town of Arnprior
  139. Town of Aurora
  140. Town of Bancroft
  141. Town of Bonnechere Valley
  142. Town of Bradford West Gwillimbury
  143. Town of Caledon
  144. Town of Carleton Place
  145. Town of Deep River
  146. Town of East Gwillimbury
  147. Town of Eganville
  148. Town of Erin
  149. Town of Espanola
  150. Town of Essex
  151. Town of Fort Erie
  152. Town of Fort-Frances
  153. Town of Georgina
  154. Town of Gravenhurst
  155. Town of Greater Napanee
  156. Town of Hanover
  157. Town of Kingsville
  158. Town of Lakeshore
  159. Town of Lasalle
  160. Town of Madawaka Valley
  161. Town of Markham
  162. Town of Newmarket
  163. Town of North Kawartha
  164. Town of Oakville
  165. Town of Orangeville
  166. Town of Parry Sound
  167. Town of Petawawa
  168. Town of Port Elgin
  169. Town of Richmond Hill
  170. Town of Saugeen Shores
  171. Town of Smiths Falls
  172. Town of South Bruce Peninsula
  173. Town of St. Mary’s
  174. Town of Tecumseh
  175. Town of the Blue Mountains
  176. Town of Whitby
  177. Town of Whitchurch-Stouffville
  178. Township of Addington Highlands
  179. Township of Alfred and Plantagenet
  180. Township of Algonquin Highlands
  181. Township of Armour
  182. Township of Bonnechere Valley
  183. Township of Bonfield
  184. Township of Black River-Matheson
  185. Township of Brock
  186. Township of Cramahe
  187. Township of Douro-Dummer
  188. Township of Georgian Bluffs
  189. Township of Goderich
  190. Township of Guelph/Eramosa
  191. Township of Havelock-Belmont-Methuen
  192. Township of Horton
  193. Township of Huron-Kinloss
  194. Township of Innisfil
  195. Township of Killaloe Hagarty Richards
  196. Township of King
  197. Township of Larder Lake
  198. Township of Lake of Bays
  199. Township of Lanark Highlands
  200. Township of Malahide
  201. Township of McNab/Braeside
  202. Township of Milton
  203. Township of Minden Hills
  204. Township of Newmarket
  205. Township of North Frontenac
  206. Township of North Kawartha
  207. Township of Oro-Medonte
  208. Township Papineau-Cameron
  209. Township of Scugog
  210. Township of Seguin
  211. Township of Selwyn
  212. Township of Smith-Ennismore-Lakefield
  213. Township of South Frontenac
  214. Township of South Glengarry
  215. Township of Southgate
  216. Township of Southwold
  217. Township of Springwater
  218. Township of Stirling Rawdon
  219. Township of Strong
  220. Township of Uxbridge
  221. Township of Wellington North
  222. Township of Whitewater Region
  223. United Counties of Leeds and Grenville
  224. Vaughan Public Library
  225. Village of Burke’s Falls
  226. Village of Point Edward
  227. Walkerton Clean Water Centre-Provincial Agency
  228. Whitby Public Library
  229. Whitchurch-Stouffville Library
  230. York Regional Police Services

Back to top